Saving Private Ryan

Salvați soldatul Ryan



Vrei mai mult? Vezi aici online Salvați soldatul Ryan in romana

Poster Saving Private Ryan

Film creat de companiile:

Paramount, Amblin Entertainment, Mutual Film Company, DreamWorks Pictures, The Mark Gordon Company


Filmul a fost creat de:

United States of America


Titlul original: Saving Private Ryan

Der Soldat James Ryan


Traducere film in romana:

Salvați soldatul Ryan


  • Regizor : Steven Spielberg

Nota TMDB
8.2 / 10

Total votanti: 12252

Nota IMDB
8.6 / 10

Total votanti: 1,297,101


Vezi film online Actorii si actritele din Film Salvați soldatul Ryan - Saving Private Ryan - Der Soldat James Ryan - 1998 - Saving Private Ryan actori in romana




Distributia filmului ( Toti actorii si actritele din film ) Saving Private Ryan


Tom Hanks

Captain John H. Miller

Tom Sizemore

Technical Sergeant Michael Horvath

Edward Burns

Private Richard Reiben

Matt Damon

Private James Francis Ryan

Barry Pepper

Private Daniel Jackson

Adam Goldberg

Private Stanley Mellish

Vin Diesel

Private Adrian Caparzo

Giovanni Ribisi

T-Medic Irwin Wade

Ted Danson

Captain Fred Hamill

Jeremy Davies

Corporal Timothy Upham

Paul Giamatti

Sergeant William Hill

Dennis Farina

Lieutenant Colonel Walter Anderson

Joerg Stadler

Steamboat Willie

Max Martini

Corporal Henderson

Dylan Bruno

Toynbe

Daniel Cerqueira

Weller

Demetri Goritsas

Parker

Ian Porter

Trask

Gary Sefton

Rice

Julian Spencer

Garrity

Steve Griffin

Wilson

William Marsh

Lyle

Marc Cass

Fallon

Markus Napier

Major Hoess

Neil Finnighan

Ramelle Paratrooper

Peter Miles

Ramelle Paratrooper

Paul Garcia

Field HQ Major

Seamus McQuade

Field HQ Aide

Ronald Longridge

Coxswain

Adam Shaw

Delancey

Rolf Saxon

Lieutenant Briggs

Corey Johnson

Radioman

Loclann Aiken

Soldier on the Beach

John Barnett

Soldier on the Beach

Maclean Burke

Soldier on the Beach

Victor Burke

Soldier on the Beach

Aiden Condron

Soldier on the Beach

Paschal Friel

Soldier on the Beach

Shane Hagan

Soldier on the Beach

Paul Hickey

Soldier on the Beach

Shane Johnson

Soldier on the Beach

Laird Macintosh

Soldier on the Beach

Brian Maynard

Soldier on the Beach

Martin McDougall

Soldier on the Beach

Mark Phillips

Soldier on the Beach

Lee Aaron Rosen

Soldier on the Beach

Andrew Scott

Soldier on the Beach

Matthew Sharp

Soldier on the Beach

Vincent Walsh

Soldier on the Beach

Grahame Wood

Soldier on the Beach

John Sharian

Corporal

Glenn Wrage

Doyle

Crofton Hardester

Senior Medical Officer

Martin Hub

Czech Wehrmacht Soldier

Raffaello Degruttola

Goldman

Nigel Whitmey

Private Boyd

Sam Ellis

Private Hastings

Erich Redman

German #1

Tilo Keiner

German #2

Stephan Grothgar

German #3 / Voce on Bullhorn

Stephane Cornicard

Jean

Michelle Evans

Jean's Wife

Martin Beaton

Jean's Son

Anna Maguire

Jean's Daughter

Nathan Fillion

Minnesota Ryan

Leland Orser

Lieutenant DeWindt

Michael Mantas

Paratrooper Lieutenant

David Vegh

Paratrooper Oliver

Ryan Hurst

Paratrooper Mandelsohn

Nick Brooks

Paratrooper Joe

Sam Scudder

Paratrooper #1

John Walters

Old French Man

Dorothy Grumbar

Old French Woman

James Innes-Smith

MP Lieutenant

Harve Presnell

General Marshall

Dale Dye

War Department Colonel

Bryan Cranston

War Department Colonel

David Wohl

War Department Captain

Eric Loren

War Department Lieutenant

Valerie Colgan

War Department Clerk

Amanda Boxer

Mrs. Margaret Ryan

Harrison Young

Ryan as Old Man

Kathleen Byron

Old Mrs. Ryan

Rob Freeman

Ryan's Son

Thomas Gizbert

Ryan's Grandson

Nina Muschallik

Ryan's Granddaughter (uncredited)

Mac Steinmeier

Waffen SS Soldier (uncredited)

Derek Lea

Bangalore Assistant (uncredited)

Leo Stransky

German Sniper (uncredited)

Vincent Ventresca

Soldier on Beach (uncredited)


Echipa de productie a filmului Saving Private Ryan


John Williams

Original Music Composer

Original Music Compozitor

John Williams

Conductor

Conductor

Denise Chamian

Casting

Casting

Gary Levinsohn

Producer

Producator

Steven Spielberg

Director

Regizor

Steven Spielberg

Producer

Producator

Janusz Kamiński

Director of Photography

Regizor of Photography

Michael Kahn

Editor

Editor

Joanna Johnston

Costume Design

Costume Design

Bonnie Curtis

Co-Producer

Co-Producator

Gary Rydstrom

Sound Designer

Sunet Designer

Thomas E. Sanders

Production Design

Productie Design

Mark Gordon

Producer

Producator

Neil Corbould

Special Effects Supervisor

Special Effects Supervisor

Richard Hymns

Supervising Sound Editor

Supervising Sunet Editor

Ian Bryce

Producer

Producator

Lisa Dean

Set Decoration

Set Decoration

Shannon Mills

Sound Design Assistant

Sunet Design Assistant

Dennie Thorpe

Foley Artist

Foley Artist

Tony Eckert

Foley Mixer

Foley Mixer

Mark Huffam

Production Manager

Manager Productie

Mark Huffam

Associate Producer

Associate Producator

Sergio Mimica-Gezzan

First Assistant Director

First Asistent de Regizor

Stephen Bream

Draughtsman

Draughtsman

Alan Tomkins

Art Direction

Art Direction

Robert Rodat

Screenplay

Scenariu

Teresa Eckton

Sound Effects Editor

Sunet Effects Editor

Kevin Kavanaugh

Assistant Art Director

Assistant Regizor Artistic

Sandina Bailo-Lape

Foley Editor

Foley Editor

Daniel T. Dorrance

Supervising Art Director

Supervising Regizor Artistic

Richard Byard

First Assistant Editor

First Assistant Editor

Allison Lyon Segan

Co-Producer

Co-Producator

Stefen Fangmeier

Visual Effects Supervisor

Efecte Speciale Supervisor

Adam Goodman

Second Assistant Director

Second Asistent de Regizor

Chris Seagers

Art Direction

Art Direction

Ricky Eyres

Art Direction

Art Direction

Kenneth Wannberg

Music Editor

Music Editor

Robert Jackson

Boom Operator

Boom Operator

Kevin De La Noy

Associate Producer

Associate Producator

Nial Fulton

Location Coordinator

Location Coordinator

John Neufeld

Orchestrator

Orchestrator

Tony Sereno

Sound Mix Technician

Sunet Mix Technician

Matt Codd

Production Illustrator

Productie Illustrator

Simon Crane

Stunt Coordinator

Stunt Coordinator

Betty Glasow

Hairstylist

Hairstylist

Mary Works

Assistant Dialogue Editor

Assistant Dialogue Editor

Karen Richards

Second Second Assistant Director

Second Second Asistent de Regizor

Ron Judkins

Sound Mixer

Mixaje Sunet

Simon Atherton

Armorer

Armorer

Garret Baldwin

Electrician

Electrician

Paul Ashton

Location Assistant

Location Assistant

Lois Burwell

Key Makeup Artist

Key Makeup Artist

Gary Freeman

Standby Art Director

Standby Regizor Artistic

Tom Brown

Art Direction

Art Direction

Michael Trent

Assistant Editor

Assistant Editor

Katie Gabriel

Special Effects Assistant

Special Effects Assistant

Erica Frauman

Post Production Supervisor

Post Productie Supervisor

Frank E. Eulner

Sound Effects Editor

Sunet Effects Editor

Ana Maria Quintana

Script Supervisor

Script Supervisor

Andy Bennett

Stunts

Cascadorii

Ethan van der Ryn

Sound Effects Editor

Sunet Effects Editor

David James

Still Photographer

Still Photographer

David Devlin

Chief Lighting Technician

Chief Lighting Technician

Ewa Sztompke

Dialogue Editor

Dialogue Editor

Ciarán Barry

First Assistant Camera

First Assistant Camera

Carol McAulay

Special Effects Coordinator

Special Effects Coordinator

Brian Baverstock

Transportation Captain

Transportation Captain

Thomas Whiting

ADR Editor

ADR Editor

Alex Gladstone

Location Manager

Location Manager

E. Larry Oatfield

Sound Effects Editor

Sunet Effects Editor

Gary Birmingham

Driver

Driver

Alexander Laurant

Visual Effects Art Director

Efecte Speciale Regizor Artistic

Jessica Drake

Dialect Coach

Dialect Coach

Tom Macdonald

Key Set Costumer

Key Set Costumer

Sian Grigg

Makeup Artist

Makeup Artist

Gary Summers

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Sunet Re-Recording Mixer

Gillian Reynolds

Local Casting

Local Casting

Dale E. Grahn

Color Timer

Color Timer

Lori Arnold

Visual Effects Production Manager

Efecte Speciale Manager Productie

Larry Singer

ADR Supervisor

ADR Supervisor

Tania Clarke

Assistant Production Coordinator

Assistant Productie Coordinator

Susan d'Arcy

Unit Publicist

Unit Publicist

Kim Bromley

Visual Effects Producer

Efecte Speciale Producator

Bill Kimberlin

Visual Effects Editor

Efecte Speciale Editor

John Flemming

Key Grip

Key Grip

Sara Bolder

Dialogue Editor

Dialogue Editor

Jason Horwood

Stand In

Stand In

Sarah Hinch

Costume Coordinator

Costume Coordinator

Jim Turner

Production Controller

Productie Controller

Lavinia Waters

Art Department Coordinator

Departamentul Arte Coordinator

Alan Hall

Camera Trainee

Camera Trainee

Marc Wolff

Aerial Coordinator

Aerial Coordinator

Stuart Clarke

Utility Stunts

Utility Cascadorii

Kevin Du Toit

Post Production Assistant

Post Productie Assistant

Brian Hathaway

Transportation Coordinator

Transportation Coordinator

Dean Drabin

ADR Mixer

ADR Mixer

David O'Brien

Assistant Camera

Assistant Camera

Marek Bojsza

Electrician

Electrician

Rhys Summerhayes

Set Production Assistant

Set Productie Assistant

Frank 'Pepe' Merel

Foley Recordist

Foley Recordist

Joanna Branch

Art Department Assistant

Departamentul Arte Assistant

Terry Apsey

Construction Coordinator

Construction Coordinator

Glenn Start

Painter

Painter

Andy Hunt

Sculptor

Sculptor

Seamus Corcoran

Camera Operator

Camera Operator

Sally Turner

Assistant Costume Designer

Assistant Costume Designer

Sheila Fahey

Costume Supervisor

Costume Supervisor

Brendan Lonergan

Prosthetics Sculptor

Prosthetics Sculptor

Pat Williamson

Seamstress

Seamstress

Jeff Hay

Set Dresser

Set Dresser

John Mcgregor

Supervising Carpenter

Supervising Carpenter

Colin Anderson

Chef

Chef

Aurelia Thomas

Craft Service

Craft Service

Rosalyn Ellis

Clapper Loader

Clapper Loader

Michelle Freeborn

Makeup Effects

Makeup Effects

Maxie McDonald

Property Master

Property Master

Noel Donnellon

Video Assist Operator

Video Assist Operator

Ricky Pattenden

Best Boy Electric

Best Boy Electric

George Marshall

Production Accountant

Productie Accountant

Elaine Burt

Production Coordinator

Productie Coordinator

John Greaves

Storyboard

Storyboard

Norman Baker

Machinist

Machinist

Marcus Love-McGuirk

Set Costumer

Set Costumer

Peter N. Brown

Carpenter

Carpenter

Gary Burritt

Negative Cutter

Negative Cutter

Philip Murphy

Grip

Grip

Lee Clayton

Tailor

Tailor

James Thatcher

Musician

Musician

Sara Desmond

Crowd Assistant Director

Crowd Asistent de Regizor

Neil Munro

Electrician

Electrician

Martin Krauka

Third Assistant Director

Third Asistent de Regizor

Diana Wilson

Key Costumer

Key Costumer

Veronique Fletcher

Assistant Set Dresser

Assistant Set Dresser

R.H. Davies

Marine Coordinator

Marine Coordinator

Kara Katsoulis

Casting Assistant

Casting Assistant

Denise Whiting

ADR Editor

ADR Editor

Alexander Garcia

Assistant Editor

Assistant Editor

Cary Stratton

ADR Recordist

ADR Recordist

Alan Grosch

Electrician

Electrician

Darren Grosch

Electrician

Electrician

Paul Kemp

Electrician

Electrician

Peter O'Toole

Electrician

Electrician

Steve Pattenden

Electrician

Electrician

Terry Townsend

Electrician

Electrician

Terry Mulligan

Chief Lighting Technician

Chief Lighting Technician

Nigel Boyd

Costumer

Costumer

Tom Hornsby

Daily Wardrobe

Daily Wardrobe

Derek Russell

Best Boy Grip

Best Boy Grip

Lyndon S. Hellewell

Stunt Double

Stunt Double

Sven E. Fahlgren

Post Production Coordinator

Post Productie Coordinator

Daisy Cummins

Third Assistant Director

Third Asistent de Regizor

Simon Burgess

Assistant Location Manager

Assistant Location Manager

Tom Jordan

Second Assistant Camera

Second Assistant Camera

Hugh McAllister

Assistant Hairstylist

Assistant Hairstylist

Fiona Belton

Costume Assistant

Costume Assistant

Philippa Bruges

Assistant Set Dresser

Assistant Set Dresser

Hillery Cope

Construction Buyer

Construction Buyer

Michael Law

Standby Carpenter

Standby Carpenter

Michael Bartlett

Special Effects Technician

Special Effects Technician

Robert Hill

Visual Effects Camera

Efecte Speciale Camera

Amanda K. Montgomery

Visual Effects Production Assistant

Efecte Speciale Productie Assistant

John Ott

Camera Car

Camera Car

Anthony Black

Wardrobe Master

Wardrobe Master

Sarah Linton

Assistant Chef

Assistant Chef

Clodagh Bowers

Assistant Production Coordinator

Assistant Productie Coordinator

Sara Chappell

Catering

Catering

Kathleen Beeler

CG Artist

CG Artist

Nick Hopkins

Floor Runner

Floor Runner

Jane Burgess

Production Assistant

Productie Assistant

Ginger McCarthy

Standby Rigger

Standby Rigger